St Piran Football League East

MATCH DAY SQUAD:

Tom Coles

Liam Sandercock

Dan Starkey

Lee Clarke

Ben Potter

Ben Truscott

Cory Sargent

Liam McDonald

James Turner

Hayden White

Wes Pugh

Harry Dymond

James Dart

Harry Barrett

Harry Hopcroft

Jason Winser

Luke Potter

Gary Clarke

Billy Hopcroft

Nathan Bonney

Managers

Josh Allen

Ben Potter

Assistant

Jason Winser

INTERESTED IN JOINING THE 1ST TEAM?

GET IN TOUCH

First Team Managers

Josh Allen

and

Ben Potter

Secretary

  • Twitter
  • Black Facebook Icon
St Piran.png

St Piran League East

 

14th August Launceston Reserves A W 4-1 Luke Potter 2 Harry Hopcroft Gary Clark

28th August Callington Town res H W 5-2 Luke potter 3 Gary Clarke 2

4th September St Austell Res H W 1-0 Gary Clarke (P)

25th September St Agnes H Cornwall Intermediate Cup. H W 2-1 Luke potter, Gary Clarke

2nd October Wendron Reserves League Cup H L 1-3 Wes Pugh

9th October St Mawgan Intermediate Cup (St Mawgan could not raise team)

10th October Shamwickshire Rvrs Torridge Cup W 2-0 Ben Potter (manager) Gary Clarke

16th October Polperro A (postponed) 

23rd October Sticker res H L 0-1

30th October St Mawgan A D 4-4 Harry Barrett, Harry Dymond, Luke Potter, OG

6th November Launceston Res H W 4-3 Liam Sandercock, Wes Pugh, Luke Potter 2

7th November Bideford Res H Torridge Cup H W 6-3 Dom Abbott 4, Gary Clarke, ????

13th November Mousehole Res A Intermediate Cup W 4-2 Wes Pugh, Billy Hopcroft, Harry Hopcroft, Luke Potter

20th November Torpoint Reserves A W 2-1 Billy Hopcroft, Ben Potter

27th November Saltash Borough A L 1-3 Harry Hopcroft

4th December St Dominick H l 2-3 Nathan Bonney 2

11th December Hayle H Cornwall Intermediate Cup 3-3 Lost on pens Nathan Bonney 2 Luke Potter. 

8th January Saltash United  Res H PP

15th Jan Sticker Res A W 2-0 Dom Abbott OG

22nd Jan Callington Town res A D 1-1 Dom Abbott

29th Jan Saltash Borough H W 4-1 Dom Abbott 2, Mason tape, James Dart. 

12th Feb St Austell Res A W 4-1Billy Hopcroft 2 Mason Tape, Dom Abbott

19th Feb St Dennis Res H W 11-0 Billy Hopcroft 3, Dom Abbott 2, Wes Pugh 2, Masion Tape 2, Jason Winser, Luke potter.

26th Feb Torpoint Ath res H abandoned 2-0

5th March Polperro A 2-2 Billy Hopcroft, Mason Tape. 

12th March Torpoint Ath res H L 1-4 Mark Gusterson

19th March St Mawgan H l 1-3 Lee Clarke

29th March Saltash Utd Res A L1-2 Luke Mortimore

2nd April Polperro H W 2-1 Billy Hopcroft 2

5th April Millbrook Res A W 3-2 Luke Mortimore 2 Harry Hopcroft

9th April St Dominick A L 0-4

13th April Morwenstow H W 3-1 Harry Hopcroft Luke Potter Billy Hopcroft

23rd April St Dennis Res A W 7-1 Billy Hopcroft 2, Harry Hopcroft 2 Lee Clarke, Luke Potter Dom Abbott

26th April Morwenstow A W 6-1 Luke potter 2, Harry Hopcroft, Carlo Chandler, Lee Gardener, Billy Hopcroft

30th April Millbrook Reserves H W 3-1 Chris Hill, Mason Tape 2

7th May Saltash United Res H W 4-1 Billy Hopcroft, Dom Abbott, Luke Potter, James Dart