St Piran League East

Friendlies

1st August Torrington a 0-0

4th August  South Zeal H 9-1

7th August Camelford H 2-4 

12th August Altarnun H 2-2

15th August Ivyleaf H 4-5

18th August Torrington 4-6

22nd August Holsworthy A 1-1

Bodmin a L 2-13

BYE in First Round of Cornwall Senior Cup

5th September St Austell res H W 5-1  Gary Clarke, Billy Hopcroft 4

8th September Callington Town res A W 5-0 Billy Hopcroft 3 Wes Pugh and Harry Dymond. 

12th September St Dennis Reserves H W 9-1 Billy Hopcroft 4 Gary Clarke 3 Harry Hopcroft Dave Hales. 

15th September Liskeard Ath Res A D 2-2 Billy Hopcroft 2

19th September Saltash Utd Res H W 7-0 Billy Hopcroft 6 Gary Clarke 1

26th September Torpoint Ath res H W 2-1 Billy Hopcroft 2

3rd October Hayle H Corwall snr cup W 6-1 Harry Hopcroft 2 Billy Hopcroft 2  Gary Clarke, James Dart

10th October St Dennis Res A W 12-1 Billy Hopcroft 5, Gary Clarke 3 Harry Hopcroft, Dave Hales, Liam Mcdonald, Ashley Richards. 

17th October St Mawgan H W 2-1 Billy Hopcroft 2

24th October Launceston Res H D 2-2 Harry Dymond, Ash Richards. 

1st November Torrington H Torridge Cup Gary Clarke, Harry Hopcroft and Liam McDonald

5th December St Austell Res A L 1-2 

12th December Sticker Res H W 5-1 Harry Hopcroft 3 Billy Hopcroft Dave Hales

19th December Launceston Res A 

26th December Morewenstow H 2-2 Harry Hopcroft 2

2nd January Polperro A 

Cup 

10th April Saltash United Reserves H 9-2 Billy Hopcroft 3, Harry Hopcroft 3 Harry Dymond, Wes Pugh, Liam McDonald 

14th April Morwenstow A  W 4-0 Billy Hopcroft 4

17th April Millbrook reserves a D 1-1 Harry Hopcroft

24th April Callington Town res H gary Clarke, Harry Dymond, Harry Hopcroft, Chris Hill

1st May Saltash Borough A W 2-0 Gary Clarke, Billy Hopcroft 

15th May Illogan A D 3-3 AET lost on pens 3-0 Billy Hopcroft, Harry Hopcroft, Wes Pugh. 

Duchy League Division 1

Friendlies

11/8/20 Thirds L2-3

15/8/20 Lifton A L 1-2

19/8/20 Halwill H W 6-1

22/8/20 Bridgerule A W 7-0

26/8/20 Kilkhampton H L 1-2

29/8/20 Shebbear H W 3-2

5/9/20 Lifton reserves A 11-2

League

26/9/20 St Eval Spitfires A W 9-1 Steve Hackett 4, Steve Short 2, Adam Smith, Todd Peske, Matt Cook. 

3/10/20 St Columb Major A W 5-1 Steve Short 2 Lewis Hopgood , Ryan Leverton, Todd Peschke

10/10/20 Dobwalls Reserves H W 4-2 Todd Peschke 2, Adam Smith, Steve Box

18/10/20 Altarnun H Launceston Cup L 1-4 Steve Hackett Pen

24/10/20 St Minver res A Cornwall Junior cup W 8-1 Steve Hackett 3, Todd Peschke 3, Wayne Jeffery, Aled Thomas

31/10/20 St Eval H W/O 

5/12/20 St Dominick Reserves H W 3-0 Todd Pesch 2 Steve Hackett

12/12/20 Mevagissy A PP

19/12/20 Pensilva H 5-1 Billy Hopcroft 3, Chris Hill, Todd Peschke