St Piran League2019/20 results

17/8/19 St Austell Reserves H Lost 0-4

20/8/19 Launceston Reserves A Won 3-0 scorers David Hales, Tommy Statton, Scott Percy

24/8/19 Milbrook Reserves H D 1-1 scorer Chris Hill

28/8/19 Wadebridge Town Reserves A W 7-0 Scorers Scott Percy 4, Tommy Statton, Ruan Tape, OG

31/8/19 Saltesh Borough A L 3-6 Scorers Scott Percy 2, Harley Westlake

7/9/19 St Dennis Reserves H W 4-0 Scorers Scott Percy 2 Jack Oxley, Daniel Starkey

14/9/19 Carharrack Cornwall Senior Cup H Walkover

21/9/19 Torpoint Athletic Reserves A L 1-2 Scorer Scott Percy

28/9/19 Wadebridge Town Reserves H Home Win. 

5/10/19 Penryn Athletic A Cornwall Senior Cup 2nd round. L 1-2 Scott Percy

12/10/19 Polperro H W 5-3 Billy Hopcroft 2 Scott Percy, Harley Westlake, Steven Thompson

19/10/19 St Day H Kernow Stone League Cup 1st rd L 3-6 AET Scott Percy 3

9/11/19 Lanreath A W 4-2 Scott Percy 2, Harry Barrett, Ruan Tape

30/11/19 Saltash United Reserves H L 0-4

7/12/19 Liskeard Athletic Reserves A D 0-0

14/12/19 Lanreath H W 2-0 Ruan Tape (pen) Wesley Pugh. 

4/1/20 St Mawgan H D 3-3 Ruan Tape 3 (2 pens) 

25/1/20 Polperro A L 0-2

1/2/20 Torpoint Athletic Reserves H W 2-1 Scott Percy, Tommy Statton. 

8/2/20 Sticker Reserves H L 1-2 Scott Percy

22/2/20 Saltash Borough H W 4-2  Billy Hopcroft 2 Harry Hopcroft and Josh Allen

29/2/20 Callington Town Reserves H L 0-2

7/3/20 Morewenstow A W 7-0 Billy Hopcroft 5, Dave Hayles Harry Barrett. 

table St P 12th Jan.jpg

Duchy League Division 2

 

24/8/19 St Eval Spitfires A W 3-1 Scorers Steven Box, David Hales, Lewis Hopgood

31/8/19 Week St Mary H W 6-1 Scorers Steven Box, Steven Hackett, David Hales, Bradley Palmer, Matthew Cook 2 .

7/9/19 Calstock A Shoe Boy League Cup W 7-0 Steven Hackett 3 Bradley Palmer 2, Lewis Hopgood, Matthew Cook. 

14/9/19 Boscastle Reserves A W 3-1 David Hales 2, Scott Percy

21/9/19 St Mawgan Reserves A Cornwall Junior Cup W 2-1 Brad Palmer, Lloyd Scaith

28/9/19 Biscovey A Shoe Boy Duchy League Cup W 6-3 David hales, Lewis Hopgood, Steeve H, Ryan Leverton, Scott Percy and OG

5/10/19 Lifton 2nd H W 9-0 Steven Hackett 4, Steven Box 2, Bradley Palmer 2, Ryan Leverton 1. 

20/10/19 Bridgerule "A" H Launceston Cup L 1-2 Bradley Palmer

2/11/19 Torpoint Athletic 4ths H Cornwall Junior Cup 5-0 Ryan Leverton 2, Steven Box, Steve Hackett 2

16/11/19 Calstock 1sts H W 6-2 Bradley Palmer 3, David Hales, Lucas Nunes, Steve Hackett

30/11/19 Stithians A Cornwall Junior Cup A W 7-3 Steve Hackett 2, Lucas Nunes, Ryan Leverton, Bradley Palmer 2, Adam Wosnitzka. 

7/12/19 Calstock H Shoe Boy Duchy League Cup 3-0 Steven Box, Lucas Nunes, Ryan Leverton

4/1/20 Lifton 2nds A W 8-1 Steve Hackett 4 Bradley Palmer, David Hales, Ryan Leverton, Steven Box. 

11/1/20 St Just H Cornwall Junior Cup. WON 2-1.. Bradley Pamer, Steve Box pen

25/1/20 Biscovey H Shoe Boy Duchy League Cup

1/2/20 St Cleer Reserves H 7-0 Lucas Nunes 2, Brad Palmer, David Hales, Lloyd Scaife, Steve Box, Steve Hackett. 

22/2/20 St Dominick Reserves A Cornwall Junior Cup Q/F W 5-1. 

29/2/20 Queens Rangers H Shoe Boy League Cup Win on walkover. 

Duchy League Division 3

 24/8/19 Grampound A L 0-4

14/9/19 St Ann's Chapel H W 5-0 Travis Baker 2, Tremayne Hooper, Harry Dymond, Domonic Norton

21/9/19 Biscovey H W 2-0 harry Dymond, Ben Trenaman 

28/9/19 Gunnislake Reserves H Postponed ** also down to play Delabole at home also Postponed 

5/10/19 Roche AFC Reserves H 3-0 Ben Trenaman, Yassen Cook, Sean Manning

12/10/19 Queens Rangers A Shoe Boy Duchy League Cup Postponed

19/10 St Columb Major A Shoe Boy Cup L 2-8 Sean Manning, Cameron Miles

9/11/19 Week St Mary H Shoe Boy Duchy League Cup W 7-1 Tremayne Hooper 2, Yassen Cook 2, Travis Baker, Maxim Garcha, Ben Trenaman. 

16/11/19 St Dominick Reserves A L 0-8

7/12/19 St Columb Major A  L 1-6 Travis Baker

14/12/19 St Columb Major H Shoe Boy Duchy League Cup L 2-3 Ben Furber 2

4/1/20 Queens Ranger A W 2-1 Harry Dymond, Aidan Slade

11/1/20 Week St Mary A Shoe Boy Duchy League Cup L 3-6 Ben Furber 2 Sean Manning

8/2/20 St Dominick Reserves H D 0-0

7/3/20 Delabole A W 3-1. Dominic Norton 2, Jacob Symm. 

Ladies

 

22nd September  Plympton Ladies  H L 1-9

29th September Exeter and Tedburn Rangers A W 2-1

6th October Plymouth Argyle LFC 2 H L 2-10

13th October Feniton Ladies A Postponed

20th October St Agnes AFC H L 2-5

3rd November Alphington Ladies H 1-1

17th November St Teath H County Cup 7-0

24th November Feniton Ladies H

5/1/20 St Agnes A L 0-3

2/2/20 St Austell A County Cup L 0-6

9/2/20 Alphington A