DUCHY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - DIVISION 1 East

MATCH DAY SQUAD:

Jenson Goacher

Lian Jennings

James Wheeler

Ryan Leverton

Aled Thomas

Charlie Larwood

Ryan Higgins

Kyle Garvie

Louie Steege

Jago Tweitman

Steve Hackett

Ben Bryant

Dave Mansell

Dave Hales

Sam Hampson

Jake Salt

Harrison Swatton

Alfie Hurwood

Wayne Jeffery

Hayden White

Connor McIntosh

Joe Carter

INTERESTED IN JOINING THE 1ST TEAM?

GET IN TOUCH

INTERESTED IN JOINING THE RESERVES?

GET IN TOUCH

Reserves Managers

Steve Hackett

  • Black Facebook Icon

Find us on Facebook

Bude Town Football Club

Fixtures and results

22/23

Duchy 2

20/8/22 Week St Mary A L 2-3 Benj Hayden

27/8/22 Delabole/Tintagel A Connor McIntosh 3, Aled, Benj, Kian Jennings. 

3/9/22 Bodmin Dragons L 1-2 Harrison swatton

17/9/22 Lostwithiel Res H W 5-2

24/9/22 St Eval A W 2-0

1st October North Hill H W 12-0

9th October Week St Mary (Launceston Cup) A 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Duchy League D1 East

14th August North Petherwin A W 3-2 Bradley Palmer 2 Steven Box

21st August Lifton A W 4-3 Aled Thomas, Jake salt, Steve Hackett, Mason tape

28th August Pensilva A W 5-0 Steve Hackett, Mason Tape, Steve Box, Dave Hales, Scott Bingham. 

4th September Saltash United 3rds A W 1-0 Ryan Leverton

11th September Calstock H OFF

18th September Pensilva A Cornwall Junior Cup.  W 6-4 Mason Tape (2) Ryan Leverton, Aled Thomas, Steve Hackett Dave Mansell

25th September St Breward A D 1-1 Steve Box

2nd October Polperro A L 1-4 Jake salt

16th October Boscastle H D 2-2 Aled Thomas, lloyd Scaiffe

23rd Foxhole a Cornwall Junior Cup L 0-1

30th St Cleer Res H W 4-1 Steve Box, Brad Palmer, Benj Bryant, Ryan Leverton. 

7th November St Cleer A W 3-0 Steve Hackett, Harley Westlake, Ryan Leverton

14th November St Dominick Res H W 5-0 Steve Hackett 2 Dave Mansell 2 Aled Thomas. 

28th November Dobwalls Res H W 3-1 Steve Hackett, Matt Cooke and Benj Bryant

4th December Southgate A D 4-4. 

11th December Tintagel A W 13-0 Steve Hackett 3 Benj Bryant 3 Jago Tweetman 2 Steve Box 2 Jake Salt, Josh Hodgson, Wayne Jefferies, Ryan Leverton. 

15th Jan Polperro res H L 1-2 Steve Box

22nd Jan Lifton H W 5-1 Steve Hackett 2 Benj Bryant 2 Lewis Hopgood

29th Jan St Dominick Reserves A W 6-1 Billy Hopcroft 3, Benj Bryant 2, Steve Hackett

5th Feb Boscastle A W 5-2 Billy Hopcroft 2, Benj Bryant 2, Aled Thomas

12th Feb Saltash United 3rds H W 4-1 Dave Hales 2, Wes Pugh, Benj Bryant.

26th March Pensilva H W 3-0 Steve Hackett 2, Steve Box. 

2nd April Dobwalls Res A W 3-1 Wes Pugh Dan Balsdon Lloyd Scaife

9th April St Breward H W 3-0 Dan Balston, Lloyd Scaife Steve Hackett 

16th April Southgate Seniors H W 2-1 Steve Box 2

30th April Calstock A W 4-1 Steve Box 2, Ryan Leverton, Benj Bryant

14th May North Petherwin H  L 0-2 

Duchy League.jpeg